Chatbot
HELP?
Skip to main content

Oakley – Shopping Support

Orders

Oakley USA currently accepts the following cards via the Internet and Oakley Customer Service.

  • Visa®
  • MasterCard®
  • American Express®
  • PayPal

Authorisation of your bank card:

It is relatively common for a bank card authorisation to be declined once or twice before it is finally authorised. We will send you an email if you experience any difficulty in the authorisation of your bank card.

Promotions

Satisfaction guaranteed

RETURN POLICY: Your satisfaction is guaranteed. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, contact customer service to obtain a return authorisation (RA) number within 90 days of receiving the product (15 days for electronics products). Personalised products or products that have been subject to abuse cannot be returned under any circumstances. All other products, provided they are returned in their original packaging, will be exchanged or refunded based on the original method of payment. You must return the product to us within 30 calendar days of the issue of the return authorisation number. All products must be returned with their original packaging, the unmarked package including the accessories, manuals, documentation and registration included with the product. Returns that do not meet these conditions may be subject to a restocking fee.

Full return policy >

Free shipping promotion

*** APO and FPO recipients only**

Receive free standard USPS APO shipping to all APO/FPO addresses for online orders at Oakley.com over USD 50. Does not include large and/or overweight items such as suitcases, board bags and golf bags, which are subject to surcharges. We reserve the right to end or change this free shipping offer at any time. This promotion is not valid for personalised Oakley backpacks.

* Receive free standard shipping to all addresses in the 50 United States, Guam, the US Virgin Islands and Puerto Rico for online orders over USD 50. Does not include large and/or overweight items such as suitcases, board bags and golf bags, which are subject to surcharges. We reserve the right to end or change this free shipping offer at any time. This promotion is not valid for personalised Oakley backpacks.

View men's items >

View women's items >

Oakley clothing size charts

Men's clothing size chart >Women's clothing size chart >
Men's technical outerwear size chart >Women's technical outerwear size chart >
Men's footwear size chart >Women's footwear size chart >
Men's sock size chart >Women's sock size chart >
Men's glove size chart >Women's glove size chart >
Men's belt size chart >Women's belt size chart >
Men's bottoms fit descriptions >Women's bottoms fit descriptions >
Men's bottoms size chart > 
Men's stretch caps size chart > 
Men's jackets and tops fit description > 
MEN'S CLOTHING SIZE CHART
  X-Small Small Medium Large X-Large XX-Large
Chest35-37 inches38-39 inches40-41 inches42-44 inches45-47 inches48-51 inches
89-94 cm96.5-99 cm101.5-104 cm107-112 cm114-119 cm122-129.5 cm
Waist28-29 inches30-31 inches32-33 inches34-35 inches36-38 inches39-42 inches
71-74 cm76-79 cm81-84 cm86-89 cm91.5-96.5 cm99-107 cm
Hip35-36 inches37-38 inches39-40 inches41-42 inches43-44 inches45-46 inches
89-91.5 cm94-96.5 cm99-101.5 cm104-107 cm109-112 cm119-122 cm
Sleeve length:33 inches33.5 inches34 inches34.75 inches35.5 inches36.25 inches
84 cm85 cm86 cm88 cm90 cm92 cm
Inseam:31.5 inches32 inches32 inches32.5 inches32.5 inches33 inches
80 cm81 cm81 cm82.5 cm82.5 cm85 cm
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S TECHNICAL OUTERWEAR SIZE CHART
  2X-Small X-Small Small Medium Large X-Large XX-Large 3X-Large
NECK14 inches14.5 inches15.25 inches16 inches16.75 inches17.5 inches18.5 inches19.5 inches
35.5 cm37 cm38.75 cm40.5 cm42.5 cm44.5 cm47 cm49.5 cm
Chest30-32 inches33-35 inches36-38 inches39-41 inches42-44 inches45-47 inches48-50 inches52-54 inches
76.25- 81.25 cm83.75-89 cm91.5-96.5 cm99-104 cm106.75- 111.75 cm114.25- 119.25 cm122-127 cm132-137 cm
Waist23-25 inches26-28 inches29-31 inches32-34 inches35-37 inches38-40 inches41-43 inches45-47 inches
58.5-63.5 cm66-71 cm73.75- 78.75 cm81.25- 86.25 cm89-94 cm96.5- 101.5 cm104- 109.25 cm114.25- 119.25 cm
Hip29-31 inches32-34 inches35-37 inches38-40 inches41-43 inches44-46 inches47-49 inches51-53 inches
73.75- 78.75 cm81.25- 86.25 cm89-94 cm96.5- 101.5 cm104- 109.25 cm111.75- 117 cm119.25- 122 cm129.5- 134.5 cm
Sleeve length:31.5 inches33 inches33.5 inches34 inches34.75 inches35.5 inches36.25 inches37 inches
80 cm83.75 cm85 cm86.25 cm88.25 cm90 cm92 cm94 cm
Inseam:31.5 inches31.5 inches32 inches32 inches32.5 inches32.5 inches33 inches33 inches
80 cm80 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm82.5 cm82.5 cm85 cm85 cm
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S FOOTWEAR SIZE CHART
Australia33.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51314151617
Brazil3434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.54343.54445464748
Europe3535.53636.537.53838.5394040.5414242.5434444.54545.54646.54748495051
Japan2121.52222.52323.52424.52525.52626.52727.52828.52929.53030.53132333435
Korea210215220225230235240245250255260265270275280285290295300305310320330340350
United Kingdom22.533.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51213141516
United States33.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51314151617
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S SOCK SIZE CHART
  Medium Large X-Large
Sock size9-1110-1313-15
US shoe size7-98.5-1212.5-16
Europe shoe size36-4242-4647-50
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S GLOVE SIZE CHART
Palm width Inches Centimetres
X-Small5.5-6.5 inches14-16.5 cm
Small6.5-7.5 inches16.5-19 cm
Medium7.5-8.5 inches19-21.5 cm
Large8.5-9.5 inches21.5-24 cm
X-Large9.5-10.5 inches24-27 cm
XX-Large10.5+ inches27+ cm
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S BELT SIZE CHART
  Inches Centimetres
X-Small30 inches75 cm
Small32 inches80 cm
Medium34 inches85 cm
Large36 inches90 cm
X-Large38 inches95 cm
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S BOTTOMS FIT DESCRIPTIONS
Slim fitThe trouser is straight from the hip to the knee and tapers from the knee to the ankle – it sits below the waist.
Tailored fit (golf apparel only)Tapered leg width from the thigh to the bottom opening; fits closer to the body.
Regular fitThe trouser has a straight cut from the thigh to the ankle – it sits below the waist.
Loose fitThe trouser is loose through the hip and thigh and straight from the knee to the ankle – it sits on the waist.
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S BOTTOMS SIZE CHART
  XS S S M M L XL XXL XXL
Australia283031323334363840
Europe36383940.54243464851
United States283031323334363840
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S STRETCH CAPS SIZE CHART
  Inches Centimetres
SMALL/MEDIUM6 7/8" – 7 1/8"55 cm – 57 cm
Large/X-Large7 3/8" – 7 5/8"59 cm – 61 cm
Go to top of size chart
MEN'S JACKETS AND TOPS FIT DESCRIPTIONS
Slim fitThe fit is close to the body and slightly tapered from the chest to the waist opening.
Tailored fit (golf apparel only)Tapered fit from the chest to the bottom opening; fits closer to the body.
Regular fitStraight fit from the chest to the bottom opening.
Parka fitStraight fit from the chest to the bottom opening with additional length.
Loose fitLoose along the body from the chest to the bottom opening.
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S CLOTHING SIZE CHART
  2X-Small / 00 X-Small / 0-2 Small / 4-6 Medium / 8-6 Large / 12-14 X-Large / 16-18 XX-Large / 20-22
Chest30-31 inches32-33 inches34-35 inches36-37 inches39-40 inches42-43 inches44-45 inches
76.25-78.75 cm81.25-83.75 cm86.5-89 cm91.5-94 cm99-101.5 cm106.75-109.25 cm111.75-114.25 cm
Waist22-23 inches24-25 inches26-27 inches28-29 inches31-32 inches34-35 inches36-37 inches
56-58.5 cm61-63.5 cm66-68.5 cm71-73.75 cm78.75-81.25 cm86.25-89 cm91.5-94 cm
Hip33-34 inches35-36 inches37-38 inches39-40 inches42-43 inches45-46 inches47-48 inches
83-86.25 cm89-91.5 cm94-96.5 cm99-101.5 cm106.75-109.25 cm114.25-117 cm119.25-122 cm
Sleeve length:30.5 inches31.25 inches32 inches32.75 inches33.5 inches34.25 inches35 inches
77.5 cm79.5 cm81.25 cm83.25 cm85 cm87 cm89 cm
Inseam:31 inches32 inches32 inches32 inches32 inches32 inches33 inches
78.75 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm85 cm
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S TECHNICAL OUTERWEAR SIZE CHART
  2X-Small / 00 X-Small / 0-2 Small / 4-6 Medium / 8-6 Large / 12-14 X-Large / 16-18 XX-Large / 20-22
Chest30-31 inches32-33 inches34-35 inches36-37 inches39-40 inches42-43 inches44-45 inches
76.25-78.75 cm81.25-83.75 cm86.5-89 cm91.5-94 cm99-101.5 cm106.75-109.25 cm111.75-114.25 cm
Waist22-23 inches24-25 inches26-27 inches28-29 inches31-32 inches34-35 inches36-37 inches
56-58.5 cm61-63.5 cm66-68.5 cm71-73.75 cm78.75-81.25 cm86.25-89 cm91.5-94 cm
Hip33-34 inches35-36 inches37-38 inches39-40 inches42-43 inches45-46 inches47-48 inches
83-86.25 cm89-91.5 cm94-96.5 cm99-101.5 cm106.75-109.25 cm114.25-117 cm119.25-122 cm
Sleeve length:30.5 inches31.25 inches32 inches32.75 inches33.5 inches34.25 inches35 inches
77.5 cm79.5 cm81.25 cm83.25 cm85 cm87 cm89 cm
Inseam:31 inches32 inches32 inches32 inches32 inches32 inches33 inches
78.75 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm81.25 cm85 cm
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S FOOTWEAR SIZE CHART
Australia4.555.566.577.588.599.51010.511
Brazil34.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541
Europe35.53636.537.53838.5394040.5414242.54344
Korea215220225230235240245250255260265270275280
Japan21.52222.52323.52424.52525.52626.52727.528
United Kingdom2.533.544.555.566.577.588.59
United States4.555.566.577.588.599.51010.511
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S SOCK SIZE CHART
  Small Medium
Sock size7-99-11
US shoe size4-77-9.5
Europe shoe size26-3030-36
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S GLOVE SIZE CHART
Hand circumference at the knuckles Inches Centimetres
X-Small5.5-5.5 inches13-14 cm
Small5.5-6.5 inches14-16 cm
Medium6.5-7.5 inches16.5-19 cm
Large7.5-8.5 inches19-21.5 cm
X-Large8.5-19.5 inches21.5-24 cm
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S BELT SIZE CHART
  Inches Centimetres
X-Small28 inches70 cm
Small29.5 inches75 cm
Medium31 inches80 cm
Large35.5 inches85 cm
X-Large35 inches90 cm
Go to top of size chart
WOMEN'S BOTTOMS FIT DESCRIPTIONS
FittedMid-rise fit that hugs the body from the waist to the ankle.
Semi-fittedMid-rise fit that hugs the body from the waist to the knee, with a boot-cut leg opening for a relaxed look.
Go to top of size chart

 

Sales tax

Sales and use taxes apply to all orders invoiced after 1 January 2013 in all state jurisdictions that have state sales taxes, including the District of Columbia and Puerto Rico.

Most products sold by Oakley Sales Corporation are subject to the use taxes of your state unless they are specifically tax-exempt; your purchase is not tax-exempt simply because it is made over the Internet or by another remote means; your state requires buyers to report all untaxed purchases and to pay the taxes on such purchases, and that the tax must be reported and paid on the individual tax return or by filling out a consumer use tax return form (depending on whether the state imposes a use tax and a return for payment); the indicated forms and the corresponding instructions are available on your state's website.

Oakley Sales Corporation may be required to report to your state the total amount of all of a buyer's purchases.

Outside the United States, the following taxes apply:

  • Federal and provincial sales taxes will be added to all orders shipped to Canada.
  • A 10% goods and services tax will be included for all orders shipped to Australia.

When you place your order online, we indicate an approximate sales tax. The actual sales tax will be calculated at the time the order is shipped.

Proof of purchase / VAT

The following VAT rates are charged:

  • Austria 20%
  • Belgium 21%
  • Denmark 25%
  • Germany 19%
  • Great Britain 20%
  • France 19.6%
  • Ireland 23%
  • Italy 22%
  • Luxembourg 15%
  • Netherlands 21%
  • Norway 25%
  • Poland 23%
  • Portugal 23%
  • Spain 21%
  • Sweden 25%
  • Switzerland 8%

All shipments include the payment of duties and taxes; the price you see online during checkout will be the total price you must pay.

Proof of purchase:

On purchases made online at Oakley.com or OakleyVault.com, or by telephone through Oakley Customer Service, the shipping document, which is attached to the shipment, serves as a receipt. If you purchased your Oakley product through an authorised Oakley dealer, the corresponding receipt serves as proof of purchase.

You are shopping on the Oakley Pro Site
Remaining order limit:
The total number of items in your cart exceeds the maximum allowed per transaction. Remove a few items to complete your purchase.

GET READY TO SHOP!

Welcome to the Oakley Pro Site


Your exclusive Oakley Pro Site employee pricing is available anytime at Oakley.com.


Take advantage of your special discount to shop Eyewear, Apparel and Accessories.


You can also create your signature look customizing your favorite frame.


See all terms and conditions here.



Don't show this message again.

PREPARE TO SHOP

Welcome to the Oakley Pro Site


Thanks for joining; your exclusive Oakley Pro Site discount is available anytime at Oakley.com. Your annual purchase limit is $5,000. Once you have purchased $5,000 of gear, your discount will be deactivated until the following year. If you have any questions, please send an email to ProSite@oakley.com.


Items purchased from the Oakley Pro Site are not eligible for returns, all sales are final.


Products purchased from the Pro Site are for personal use only and are not to be resold or distributed. Users found to be reselling product purchased from the Pro Site will be terminated from the program and may face further investigation.


Pro Site deals are not eligible to be combined with any other advertised offers, promotions or discounts. Pro Site purchases are not eligible for free shipping. Some items may not be eligible for discounts including, but not limited to: wearable electronics, gift cards and limited edition products.



Don't show this message again.