Oakley Rider Schedule for Winter X Games 13

1201327266

The 13th annual Winter X Games kicks off in Aspen, CO next week and Oakley skiers and snowboarders are poised to win more medals than ever. ESPN and ABC will feature 15 hours of live high-definition programming January 22 – January 25 so don’t miss any of the action. Here is a schedule to keep up with your favorite Oakley riders…

For general information log on to the official public X Games site at www.espn.com/action

SKI:

Jossi Wells Skiing SuperPipe Men’s Final:
Sunday, Jan 25, 2:30 – 4:00 pm
Skiing Slopestyle Men’s Final:
Thursday, Jan 22, 7:15 – 8:30 pm

Tanner Hall Skiing SuperPipe Men’s Final:
Thursday, Jan 22, 7:15 – 8:30 pm

Jacob Wester Skiing Big Air Final:
Saturday, Jan 24, 8:30 – 9:00 pm

Simon Dumont Skiing Big Air Final:
Sunday, Jan 25, 2:30 – 4:00 pm
Skiing Slopestyle Men’s Final:
Saturday, Jan 24, 8:30 – 9:00 pm

Kristi Leskinen Skiing Slopestyle Women’s Final:
Saturday, Jan 24, 10:30 – 11:15 am

Virginie Faivre Skiing SuperPipe Women’s Final:
Friday, Jan 23, 5:30 – 6:30 pm

SNOW:

Gretchen Bleiler Snowboard SuperPipe Wmn’s Elimination:
Thurs, Jan 23, 10am – 12 noon
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Torstein Horgmo Snowboard Big Air Final:
Saturday, Jan 23, 2:30 – 4:00 pm
Snowboard Slopestyle Men’s Final:
Thursday, Jan 23, 8:30 – 9:00 pm

Kevin Pearce Snowboard Big Air Final:
Saturday, Jan 23, 2:30 – 4:00 pm
Snowboard Slopestyle Men’s Final:
Sunday, Jan 25, 7:30 – 9:00 pm
Snowboard SuperPipe Men’s Final:
Thursday, Jan 23, 8:30 – 9:00 pm

Eero Ettala Snowboard Slopestyle Men’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 12:30 – 2 pm
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 2:30 – 4:00 pm

Heikki Sorsa Snowboard Slopestyle Men’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 12:30 – 2 pm
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 2:30 – 4:00 pm

Chanelle Sladics Snowboard Slopestyle Wmn’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 10 – 11:30 am
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Jenny Jones Snowboard Slopestyle Wmn’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 10 – 11:30 am
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Marie-France Roy Snowboard Slopestyle Wmn’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 10 – 11:30 am
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Megan Ginter Snowboard Slopestyle Wmn’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 10 – 11:30 am
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Silvia Mittermueller Snowboard Slopestyle Wmn’s Elimination:
Friday, Jan 23, 10 – 11:30 am
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Shaun White Snowboard Slopestyle Men’s Final:
Sunday, Jan 25, 7:30 – 9:00 pm Snowboard
SuperPipe Men’s Final:
Saturday, Jan 23, 2:30 – 4:00 pm

Danny Kass Snowboard SuperPipe Men’s Elimination:
Sat, Jan 24, 6:30 – 8:00 pm
Final: Sunday, Jan 25, 7:30 – 9:00 pm

Elena Hight Snowboard SuperPipe Wmn’s Elimination:
Thurs, Jan 23, 10am – 12 noon
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Ellery Hollingsworth Snowboard SuperPipe Wmn’s Elimination:
Thurs, Jan 23, 10am – 12 noon
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Lizzy Berman Snowboard SuperPipe Wmn’s Elimination:
Thurs, Jan 23, 10am – 12 noon
Final: Saturday, Jan 24, 12:15 – 1:45 pm

Author

Tess Weaver

Date

January 16, 2009